?

Log in

 
 
20 May 2009 @ 08:14 pm
20 Star Trek XI Movie icons  
20| Star Trek XI icons **SPOILERS**


THIS MOVIE TOTALLY JUST MADE MY WEEKCollapse )
 
 
 
Kerry: ST: Chris Pineiwantpie on May 21st, 2009 01:09 pm (UTC)
These are awesome! I'm snagging a few. XD Thanks!
no good either: [ST] IDK MY BFF CHRIS?!alanna_zero on May 21st, 2009 09:10 pm (UTC)
Great icons, snagging a few!! :D
executive fangirl: st - cloverfieldcoiledsoul on May 21st, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC)
taking #5. so brill.
tardis_stowaway: sylartardis_stowaway on May 22nd, 2009 01:38 am (UTC)
These icons are so hilarious they ought to come with a warning label against drinking while looking at them. Fantastic! #2 and 20 are SO DAMN TRUE. And #19: YES PLZ.
Mary: [tos]: the tingle lets you knowdaylit on May 22nd, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
LOL I love 15. Thank you!
Quicksilvermad: Kirk-James T. Smirk [Star Trek]quicksilvermad on May 22nd, 2009 02:51 am (UTC)
I love ALL OF THESE!!!!!!!!1!!!!!1!!!ONE
フジョシ with a Mission: spock kirk have it going ondeadraconis on May 22nd, 2009 09:30 am (UTC)
SQUEE!
Snagging all over!:D
Elleellel on May 22nd, 2009 11:37 am (UTC)
LOL,love these!Saving #7:)
Could that someone be Mack the Knife?: good god bones - entwashianmizzmarvel on May 22nd, 2009 11:51 am (UTC)
Taking a few, will credit!
possibly Claresancta_terra on May 22nd, 2009 12:58 pm (UTC)
these are amazing, taking SO MANY
preparing for when the velociraptors comecalicokat on May 22nd, 2009 05:00 pm (UTC)
I borrowed both the "I ship it" icons. Nice work. XD
This is temporary sanity: Rorschach-OH YEAHfreedomxpeace on May 22nd, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
love these...taking a few...will credit!!
Kiyo: Kari - Mudkipz. Herd u leik dem.drgnkiyo on May 23rd, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
1. <3
2. So true <3
3. I bet it's kind of painful for him, but that table makes a LOT of positions CONSIDERABLY easier.
5. Did you notice that the wheels had no spokes? Or whatever they're called on motorcycles? They were just rubber suspended in midair by some freaky google-predicting futuristic shit. :D
9. XDDDDDx10^n (as n -> ∞)
10. This needs more shotopopping to raise the Spock content by 100%.
11. >.> / :3
12. :D :D :D
13. eeehehehehee
14. But you see, her fandangler has your future, hopes, and dreams all over it. Lies.
15. XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
16. e
17. ZQ is still on our team.
18. <3
19. fanBOY
20. Trufax.
I have a plan: attack!: star trek: uhura//relevant to my interesonehoureternity on May 23rd, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
Snagged a few of these, thank you so much! This movie is made of so much win, it's almost kinda scary! LOL
Mrs. Rachel Labeouf.: St-JT kirk.rachelkidd on May 23rd, 2009 08:57 pm (UTC)
these are juz too greaaat :D
snagging a bunch
dorianslover: Lisa Gigglesnortdorianslover on May 24th, 2009 03:38 am (UTC)
#10!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! The First thing that came to my mind when I saw that scene was "HOLY SHIT, KIRK FUCKED ELPHIE!! THAT'S AWESOME!" Therefore. You are my new favorite person. Ever.
Steph_megalomania_ on May 24th, 2009 07:33 am (UTC)
Um. I may also have snagged a bunch of THESE icons too (and am kind of worshpping you right how because OMFG AWESOME ICONS!!!!!).

Thanks!
ShadowHuntress Deliverance: Kirk/McCoyshadowhuntress on May 24th, 2009 08:00 am (UTC)
These are all so unbelievably awesome. I especially love 2, 7, 9, 10 (ELPHABA OMG), 12, 13, 15 and 17.
double-oh-well: gramma / iconomiconno_detective on May 24th, 2009 06:56 pm (UTC)
Grabbing a bunch - these are EXCELLENT! Thank you!
wickedground on May 25th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
Taking the Kirk/McCoy I ship it icon. It's soooooo awesome.
curbside prophet: Merlin: Arthur & Morganabrokenbacktango on May 25th, 2009 05:07 am (UTC)
*saves a ridunkulous amount*
Kate: unlimitedstar382000 on May 25th, 2009 05:43 am (UTC)
I am in love with these. 10 and 20 fo sho.
or_rynor_ryn on May 25th, 2009 07:57 am (UTC)
12, 19, and 20 speak to me. Especially 20. *wiggles eyebrows* Snagging. Thank you!
Nelliewildeparis on May 25th, 2009 09:09 pm (UTC)
15 and 20 actually made me lol.
user_undefined: badassuser_undefined on May 26th, 2009 12:27 am (UTC)
...<3

I am so watching this journal now. Took most, will credit, you have dibs on my firstborn.
user_undefineduser_undefined on May 26th, 2009 12:31 am (UTC)
(Would it be easy to change #5 so it says "Kirk's other ride is your mom"? Just wondering!)