?

Log in

 
 
22 May 2009 @ 10:39 am
45 Doctor Who S1 icons  
45| Doctor Who S1 "Rose" icons




I can feel it. The turn of the Earth. The ground beneath our feet is spinning at a thousand miles an hour, the entire planet is hurtling around the sun at sixty-seven thousand miles an hour, and I can feel it. We're falling through space, you and me, clinging to the skin of this tiny little world, and if we let go...

||comments & nominations are loved||credit is appreciated||for the love of saxon, don't hotlink||
||if you have a request or edit, i'll be happy to do it for you||friend

01| |05
06| |10
11| |15
16| |20
21| |25
26| |30
31| |35
36| |40
41| |45


e
I love Nine/Rose SFM.
09| This seems to be a popular style, that's why it's popped up again in a post. :3
13| The scene here could be the beginning of a seedy porno y/n?
16| Oh Jackie. ILU but you got SHUT DOWN.
24| You know Rose ships Jack/Ianto.
38| THIS CAP IS EPIC. I loved that scene, where they ran toward the camera. e
45| DOCTOR: We can go anywhere. What do you say? ROSE: I've got to stay with this lump. *kicks Mickey* DOCTOR: FINE! *vworp vworp* ROSE: :/ TARDIS: *vworp vworp* DOCTOR: ...Did I mention it travels in time? ROSE (TO MICKEY): PEACE!
 
 
 
you've almost convinced me i'm real.: tardis ζ going my way?ostentatious on May 22nd, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC)
OKAY, SO YOUR ~SUBTLE USE OF #13 KILLED ME WITH SO MUCH LULZ BEFORE I EVEN CLICKED THE CUT. NOW I'M DEAD SUMMOAR.

Snagging a ton because yeah. Epic times are epic.
Kari the Vortex Manipulator: MERLIN \\ Even the dragon ships itsuperheroine on May 22nd, 2009 03:25 pm (UTC)
Dude, the sexual innuendo on that one is as subtle as John Barrowman being flamingly homosexual.
I can't believe you even saw it.

THANK YOUUUUUUUUU!
peiyen•董佩艳: [ DW ]; doctor (epic!)dongpeiyen1000 on May 22nd, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC)
LOLOL @ 24.
Brilliant icons! They make me want to rewatch season 1 ♥
jessiieeeeeeiladora on May 22nd, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
OMG I LOVE YOU.
41!4! :D
jessiieeeeeeiladora on May 22nd, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC)
ps. oh my 24.
And I love 9/Rose so much. Father's day? Killed me.
&& - superheroine on May 22nd, 2009 03:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
&& - iladora on May 22nd, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
&& - superheroine on May 22nd, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
the empress: Stock:Tattookejsarinna on May 22nd, 2009 03:22 pm (UTC)
pretty! snurched a few :)
ThreadHead: Who Run by greatbritonthreadhead on May 22nd, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC)
Took quite a few. Will credit when used. Thanks!
faiencefaience on May 22nd, 2009 03:54 pm (UTC)
These are all so epic that I can't decide which ones I like best. >.< Agh! Epic overload!
talkingtothesky: rosegoldentalkingtothesky on May 22nd, 2009 03:57 pm (UTC)
Wow! Really pretty. Taking loads, thanks!
super_robyn on May 22nd, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
You made some new DW icons, yay!! Snagging some, love em all!
sunnytyler001: Nine & Rosesunnytyler001 on May 22nd, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
FANTASTIC work!!!
purely_distelpurely_distel on May 22nd, 2009 05:09 pm (UTC)
ZOMG I SO WANT SOME PUSSY, TOO!!!!

GNAAAH!!!! LOVE THE ICONS, WANNA MARRY THE ICONS ... WANT HAVE LOTS OF SEX WITH ICONS!

love ya &hearts
[fʏʃ]: Doctor Whofuesch on May 22nd, 2009 05:24 pm (UTC)
Bwhaha, #13!
Also, aw #9! Haha, yes, the epic love story of Sam and Dean the Doctor and Rose.
Nikki: dw» ten» this is going to be epicunbrokensky on May 22nd, 2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
GORGEOUSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS. Snagged bunches, will credit! Thank you! :D
VictoriaRoseTimelord: Aviatorsvickievrt on May 22nd, 2009 05:57 pm (UTC)
Not yoinking any this time...But I thought I'd still say that these are BRILLIANT Icons!!!

You be vair talented (Y)!
angie | the sleeper has awakened: DW -- Ood Aretha Franklin.zombres on May 22nd, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
YAY YAY YAY YAY MY LIFE WAS MISSING MORE OF KARI'S DOCTOR WHO ICONS!!!!! &HEARTS;
mattie: [DW] Donna wtf?starry_eyed on May 22nd, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD #13. I AM WHEEZING. I AM LITERALLY WHEEZING.

BRB, DEAD NOW.
Kari the Vortex Manipulator: STAR TREK // Is it horny in here?superheroine on May 23rd, 2009 12:22 am (UTC)
PLEASE HAVE MOAR REGENERATIONS. I WOULD BE VERY SAD IF YOU DIED.
Mistress of Karate and Friendship For Everyonestolenpostit on May 22nd, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
NIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIINNNNEEEEEEE!!! I LUV HIM!

Saved a bunch thanks :)
mystical van of doom: [dw] (d/r) endoftheworldvoldything on May 22nd, 2009 08:35 pm (UTC)
OMG ILU
piratescribepiratescribe on May 22nd, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
Snagging a bunch, will credit :)
the goddamn batfleck.: action ☼ i love to laugh.rustcohle on May 22nd, 2009 10:09 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOU. AND AM SNAGGING AN ASSLOAD OF THESE AMAZING ICONS.
Kari the Vortex Manipulator: STAR TREK // Remember my namesuperheroine on May 23rd, 2009 12:23 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU TOO AND I JUST SAW STAR TREK AGAIN (SEX TREK EXTRAVAGANZA! PLEASE KEEP ALL HANDS AWAY FROM THE SCREEN, AND ALL EJACULATE IN YOUR PANTS FOR THE DURATION OF THE MOVIE. THANK YOU) AND I THINK I LOVE IT EVEN MORE NOW.

YES.

NOW I WILL GO DIE OF CAPSLOCK.
a shooting star: Nyah nyah [JunDi]_snookums on May 22nd, 2009 10:11 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons! Snagged a couple. Thanks, will credit! :D
Hoshi: Doctor Who: Rose - binge drinkinghoshinekoyasha on May 22nd, 2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
Took a couple. I LOVE 13!
jamarish: Ninejamarish on May 22nd, 2009 10:47 pm (UTC)
These are wonderful!I think I'll rewatch this episode, you've made me remember how much I loved every minute of it! I miss Nine very much :( Ten is fantastic, but I still wish we've had more episodes with Eccleston
Naomi: Rose/Nine Boomtown by letsey-xfrelling_tralk on May 22nd, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
Snagging, thank you!
lydia: rose - her human touchtimewaslost on May 22nd, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
rofl. this is an epic post of epic.
merwan: twilightmerwan on May 22nd, 2009 10:54 pm (UTC)
First one's the best!